Wagrain 2017/2018

Information

Riders Cup
Date December 16, 2017
Location Wagrain-Kleinarl,
AUT
Website
Invitation

Official Results

Rank Name Nation Points
1. NAASZ Cameron
USA
250.000
2. NOVOZHILOV Denis
RUS
200.000
3. BRAUN Kilian
SUI
150.000
4. DE PAOLI Jim
SUI
125.000
5. SCHRAM Jack
USA
112.500
6. KAUTTO Joonas
FIN
100.000
7. LAHTI Mirko
Junior 2017/2018
FIN
95.000
8. DALLAGO Marco
AUT
90.000
9. JUOLA Markus
FIN
85.000
10. MERZ Patrik
SUI
80.000
11. MURLYCHKIN Dmitriy
Junior 2017/2018
RUS
75.000
12. KRYUKOV Pavel
RUS
70.000
13. DUNNE Maxwell
USA
65.000
14. ANTIPOV Andrey
RUS
62.500
15. KORZESTANSKI Lukasz
Junior 2017/2018
POL
60.000
16. GROCHOWICZ Robert
POL
57.500
17. JOHNSON Matt
USA
55.000
18. TARU Mark
EST
52.500
19. AUBRECHT Tj
USA
50.000
20. HOHL Maximilian
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
AUT
47.500
21. THORNTON Kirk
USA
45.000
22. MYNTTINEN Janne-Petteri
FIN
42.500
23. KOSNAR Václav
CZE
40.000
24. SJÖMAN Matias
FIN
37.500
25. IULIANELLO Michael
USA
37.000
26. HANSEN Danny
NED
36.500
27. MILINKOVIC Eric
CAN
36.000
28. OINONEN Juho
FIN
35.500
29. MERCIER Alex
CAN
35.000
30. MIETTINEN Miika
FIN
34.500
31. KLINTRUP Paavo
FIN
34.000
32. KÄÄRIÄINEN Petri
FIN
33.500
33. VAN WIJHE Richard
SWE
33.000
34. TOLVANEN Antti
FIN
32.500
35. SAARINEN Joni
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
FIN
31.250
36. GRUS Jiří
CZE
30.000
37. KÄRKI Petteri
FIN
28.750
38. GRAF Florian
AUT
27.500
39. MEHLI Manuel
SUI
26.250
40. PROCHAZKA Michal
CZE
25.000
41. EVAEKOSKI Joonas
FIN
23.750
42. RASTEGAR Sébastien
FRA
22.500
43. WIRNSTL Andreas
GER
21.250
44. BERX Giel
BEL
20.000
45. NYMARK Max
Junior 2017/2018
FIN
19.500
46. CROAL Nickolas
USA
19.000
47. KUEFFER Bernhard
SUI
18.500
48. SAUREN Jesse
Junior 2017/2018
FIN
18.000
49. URBAN Michael
CZE
17.500
50. SCIBOZ Kevin
SUI
17.000
51. MARGREITER Manfred
AUT
16.500
52. JASENOVICS Janis
LAT
16.000
53. JAAMALAINEN Erkki
FIN
15.500
54. SWANSON Andrew
USA
15.000
55. LANGEGGER Benedikt
AUT
14.500
56. HEINO Mikko
FIN
14.000
57. LUETOLF Janis
SUI
13.500
58. ZAKHAROV Nikolay
RUS
13.000
59. KOIKKALAINEN Juuso
FIN
12.500
60. NIEFNECKER Martin
GER
12.375
61. ADANK Marco
SUI
12.250
62. THURNER Benedikt
Junior 2017/2018
AUT
12.125
63. ENGLER Luca
Junior 2017/2018
GER
12.000
64. VARIN Nicolas
FRA
11.875
65. ORAVEC Boris
SVK
11.750
66. GRUBER Florian
GER
11.625
67. WEISS Alexander
ITA
11.500
68. SJÖMAN Samuel
FIN
11.375
69. LINDSTROEM Rasmus
FIN
11.250
70. PROVENCHER Yannick
CAN
11.125
71. PASHUK Viachaslau
BLR
11.000
72. BÖHME Jannik
GER
10.875
73. IVANOV Vladislav
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
RUS
10.750
74. LOTH Aaron
USA
10.625
75. KOREN David
AUT
10.500
76. ANDRE Gabriel
CAN
10.375
77. OUDES Jakub
CZE
10.250
78. BRUNEAU Ludovic
CAN
10.125
79. PIRPAMER Thomas
ITA
10.000
80. STOEFELMAYER Sascha
AUT
9.875
81. ORIAT Jerome
FRA
9.750
82. NORQVIST Oliver
Junior 2017/2018
SWE
9.625
83. RESCH Moritz
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
AUT
9.500
84. ALANIKULA jesse
FIN
9.375
85. NOVOTNY Peter
SVK
9.250
86. KRAINER-BIDOVEC Michael
AUT
9.125
87. ZIMIN Nikolay
RUS
9.000
88. HOFFMANN Michael
GER
8.875
89. KNECHT Pierre-Charles
SUI
8.750
90. WEISS Ivo
ITA
8.625
91. RIOPEL Julien
CAN
8.500
92. BONETTI Michael Johann
AUT
8.375
93. SAURÉN Joakim
FIN
8.250
94. KARTTUNEN Jarno
FIN
8.125
95. TUTARIKOV Egor
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
RUS
8.000
96. KRAINER Karl Leopold
AUT
7.875
97. WARDA Manuel
GER
7.750
98. KEMÉNY Karol
SVK
7.625
99. SORKIN Johan
SWE
7.500
100. KAWAHARA Matt
USA
7.438
101. LYLYKANGAS Eetu
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
FIN
7.375
102. REINISCH David
AUT
7.313
103. OLAERTS Maarten
BEL
7.250
104. BLAHA Tomas
CZE
7.188
105. ROMANOV Rustam
RUS
7.125
106. DOCHERTY Justin
GER
7.063
107. POSTRASH Evgueni
FRA
7.000
108. KEVIN David
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
SUI
6.938
109. MATZER Kajetan
AUT
6.875
110. FISCHER Maros
SVK
6.813
111. CARVALHEIRO Filipe
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
SUI
6.750
112. LUCKENEDER Gregor
AUT
6.688
113. ČAPEK Ondřej
CZE
6.625
114. SCHINDLER Jan
CZE
6.563
115. BLAETTLER Alain
SUI
6.500
116. MCKEE William
USA
6.438
117. STASTNY Tomas
SVK
6.375
118. ERMAKOV Grigoriy
RUS
6.312
119. PLÖSSL Klemens
AUT
6.250
120. POIRIER Mathieu
FRA
6.187
121. BELICZYNSKI Konrad
POL
6.125
122. NAVOTNIK Matic
SLO
6.062
123. STREIKIS Rihards
LAT
6.000
124. ROGER Aljaž
Junior 2017/2018
SLO
5.937
125. REICHERT Robert
GER
5.875
126. WEBB Luke
AUS
5.813
127. AUERSWALD Philipp
GER
5.750
128. PRETTENHOFER Markus
AUT
5.688
129. WOOP Fabian
GER
5.625
130. CORNELIS Redlef
BEL
5.563
131. PRETTENHOFER Bernhard
AUT
5.500
132. THURNER Franziskus
AUT
5.438
133. STEEGER Giovanni
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
GER
5.375
134. LAGACÉ Kevin
CAN
5.313
135. PENNINGROTH Rob
USA
5.250
136. POHL Kevin
GER
5.188
137. CHUMAROV Pavel
RUS
5.125
138. KÄSER Maximilian
GER
5.063
139. SCHAEFER Richard
USA
5.000
140. BALTAVICS Armands
LAT
4.938
141. SCARSINI Diego
ITA
4.875
142. GRUSOVIN Martin
Junior 2017/2018
ITA
4.812
143. SCHLOSSER Rogier
NED
4.750
144. RUIJSCH Matthijs
NED
4.687
145. BUKOVAC Karlo
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
CRO
4.625
146. PRETTENHOFER David
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
AUT
4.562
147. ARLOV Sergey
RUS
4.500
148. HUNZIKER Dominik
SUI
4.437
149. WIESBACHER Lukas
AUT
4.375
Rank Name Nation Points
1. WINDISCH Veronika
AUT
250.000
2. MORAND Anaïs
SUI
200.000
3. ZENZ Alice
AUT
150.000
4. KLEMOLA Miisa
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
FIN
125.000
5. PIERROT Lou
FRA
112.500
6. BLANC Esther
FRA
100.000
7. MONNERON Mathilde
FRA
95.000
8. HUNT Tara
CAN
90.000
9. CONDROYER Amandine
FRA
85.000
10. LELDE Malina
LAT
80.000
11. SPERANZA Giovanna
Junior 2017/2018
ITA
75.000
12. SCHNEIDER Virginie
BEL
70.000
13. ECKHART Sonja
AUT
65.000
14. DEVER KAVANAGH Amelia
AUS
62.500
15. KECK Barbie
USA
60.000
16. REBOUT Anna
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
GER
57.500
17. HARRINGTON Renee
AUS
55.000
18. JOHNSTON Tatum
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2017/2018
USA
52.500