Niagara Falls 2012

Information

Red Bull Crashed Ice
Date December 1, 2012
Location Niagara Falls,
CAN

Official Results

Rank Name Nation Points
1. CROXALL Kyle
CAN
1000.000
2. NAASZ Cameron
USA
800.000
3. BRAUN Kilian
SUI
600.000
4. HORST Adam
Junior 2018/2019
CAN
500.000
5. KLINTRUP Paavo
FIN
450.000
6. WEDGE Derek
SUI
400.000
7. NIEFNECKER Martin
GER
360.000
8. DALLAGO Marco
AUT
320.000
9. JOUHKIMAINEN Miikka
FIN
290.000
10. MUELLER Kim
SUI
260.000
11. DE PAOLI Jim
SUI
240.000
12. KOLC Lukas
CZE
220.000
13. FISHER John
CAN
200.000
14. GHARZOUL Wisam
SWE
180.000
15. HAYWOOD Coleton
CAN
160.000
16. MORIARITY Dean
Junior 2012/2013
CAN
150.000
17. URBAN Michael
CZE
140.000
18. SKUBE Adam
CAN
130.000
19. GAGNON Simon
CAN
120.000
20. MAEDER Reto
SUI
110.000
21. LAVROV Andrey
RUS
100.000
22. JOUTSENLAHTI Lari
FIN
90.000
23. BERGESON Andrew
USA
80.000
24. MELS Fabian
GER
70.000
25. PIRPAMER Thomas
ITA
60.000
26. BERGESON Daniel
USA
50.000
27. PALKO Tomas
SVK
45.000
28. SCHACK Brian
USA
40.000
29. MORISSETTE Sebastien
CAN
36.000
30. DUMOULIN Louis-Philippe
CAN
32.000
31. CHOUINARD Jean-Guy
CAN
28.000
32. BELLEFLEUR Carl
CAN
26.000
33. CROXALL Scott
CAN
24.000
34. SCHANTZ Matias
FIN
22.000
35. ISAAC Tigh
USA
20.000
36. GYSEL Pieter
BEL
19.700
37. NUTTLEY Shane
CAN
19.400
38. LUETOLF Janis
SUI
19.100
39. FIALA Lukas
CZE
18.800
40. BAKX Glenn
NED
18.500
41. ANAKA Linden
CAN
18.200
42. AUERSWALD Philipp
GER
17.900
43. RICHARD Bruno
CAN
17.600
44. VLASOV Khariton
RUS
17.300
45. FUDER Jordon
CAN
17.000
46. ANDERSSON Mikael
SWE
16.700
47. THOMPSON Ross
CAN
16.400
48. BROWN Justin
CAN
16.100
49. WIRNSTL Andreas
GER
15.800
50. GREEN Adam
USA
15.500
51. DALLAGO Luca
Junior 2012/2013
AUT
15.200
52. VAN ROOSMALEN Bart
NED
14.900
53. DUFOUR BERTHELOT Vincent
Junior 2012/2013
CAN
14.600
54. BEAUCHEMIN Robin
CAN
14.300
55. ISABELLE Simon
CAN
14.000
56. STOLLAR Jp
CAN
13.700
57. HOTTE Ghyslain
CAN
13.400
58. ABBOTT Richard
Junior 2012/2013
CAN
13.100
59. BOUTIN Marc-Andre
CAN
12.800
60. KRYUKOV Pavel
RUS
12.500
61. ANDRE Gabriel
CAN
12.200
62. PIHLAINEN Arttu
FIN
11.900
63. STOEFELMAYER Sascha
AUT
11.600
64. NAGATA Travis
CAN
11.300
65. GUOLLA Daniel
CAN
11.000
66. BERGERON Jeremie
CAN
10.700
67. MACLEOD Carter
CAN
10.400
68. SPEIJERS Remo
NED
10.100
69. MOELTGEN Lars
GER
9.800
70. LEBLOND Martin
CAN
9.500
71. ARNOLD Mark
CAN
9.200
72. ADANK Marco
SUI
8.900
73. METZ Wade
Junior 2012/2013
CAN
8.600
74. ALTUKHOV Evgeny
RUS
8.300
75. MARTEL Dominic
CAN
8.000
76. HANSEN Danny
Junior 2012/2013
NED
7.700
77. PURDON Joshua
CAN
7.400
78. JOHANSSON Michael
Junior 2012/2013
SWE
7.100
79. PEARCE George
CAN
6.800
80. LEEDAHL Kurt
CAN
6.500
81. BLAIS Dwayne
CAN
6.200
82. PLANT Jake
CAN
5.900
83. MAIER Andreas
GER
5.600
84. COCCIMIGLIO Derrek
CAN
5.300
85. MORIARITY Dylan
Junior 2012/2013
CAN
5.000
86. STELMASCHUK Ryan
CAN
4.700
87. SCHAERF Simon
AUT
4.400
88. WESTON Ryan
USA
4.100
89. KOCHUKOV Vladislav
Junior 2012/2013
RUS
3.800
90. LEFEBVRE Mykko-Gabriel
CAN
3.500
91. IBATOV Andrey
RUS
3.200
92. JACK Adrian
GBR
2.900
93. KRAINER-BIDOVEC Michael
AUT
2.600
94. TRIPANS Armands
LAT
2.300
95. LESKO Landon
CAN
2.000
96. BOUVET-MORRISSETTE Guillaume
CAN
1.700
97. VOS Robert
CAN
1.400
98. LAUR Brent
CAN
1.100
99. VACHON Maxime
CAN
0.800
100. FOLDEN Brandyn
CAN
0.500
101. TREMBLAY Paul
CAN
-
102. LEVY Derrell
CAN
-
103. SPENCE Kurt
CAN
-
104. ZEIGLER Bryan
CAN
-
105. OUELLET Mike
CAN
-
106. MAJIC Sam
CAN
-
107. BEAUCHESNE Marcel
CAN
-
108. BOTTOMLEY Jarrett
CAN
-
109. DION Andre
CAN
-
110. ROUSSEAU Sebastien Olivier
CAN
-
111. ZANINI Brad
CAN
-
112. TREWEEKE Graeme
CAN
-
113. MASSON LAPRISE Jean-Sebastien
CAN
-
114. RENAUD Shayne
CAN
-
115. CARL Tattoneti
Junior 2012/2013
CAN
-
116. GAGNON Derrick
CAN
-
117. THERIAULT Scott
CAN
-
118. LEFFERS Ryan
CAN
-
119. STODDARD Ryan
CAN
-
120. KNIGHT Mitch
CAN
-
121. MORRISON Joshua
CAN
-
122. MENARD Dominic
CAN
-
123. WANCHULAK Brad
CAN
-
124. TAYLOR Justin
CAN
-
125. TINKLEY Clayton
CAN
-
126. LEGAULT Bruno
Junior 2012/2013
CAN
-
127. CRYSTAL Michael
CAN
-
128. CONWAY Matt
CAN
-
129. COURTEAU Craig
CAN
-
130. CORDA John
USA
-
131. RATTE Manuel
CAN
-
132. DONOHUE Derek
CAN
-
133. DROUIN Jean-Sebastien
CAN
-
134. ROTH Tyler
CAN
-
135. CIMINO David
CAN
-
136. SEMENOV Denis
CAN
-
137. MACK Trevor
CAN
-
138. MSPENCER Damon
CAN
-
139. BUHS Curtis
CAN
-
140. BRISCOE Jonathan
CAN
-
141. FAILLE David
CAN
-
142. GILCHRIST Stephen
CAN
-
143. JACK Kevin
CAN
-
144. LILLEJORD Kent
CAN
-
145. DUBUE Tyler
CAN
-
146. SPIESZ Eddie
USA
-
147. COLOSIMO Daniel
CAN
-
148. COUTURIER Maxime
CAN
-
149. FAUBERT Jean-Philippe
CAN
-
150. MCKEE Jay
USA
-
151. SPIDEL Tim
CAN
-
152. WIEBE Keenan
Junior 2012/2013
CAN
-
153. LUFT Kevin
CAN
-
154. LINK Brendon
CAN
-
155. BUCHANAN Daniel
USA
-
156. FRASER Kyle
CAN
-
157. CIMMER Tim
CAN
-
158. DOUGLAS Darcy
CAN
-
ATHANASIOU Dimitri
CAN
-
DAKIN Dan
CAN
-
DOLK Jonas
SWE
-
FIALA Eric
Junior 2018/2019
Junior 2012/2013
CZE
-
FROTTEN Neil
CAN
-
LIGHTFOOT Mitchell
CAN
-
MILLER Jesse
CAN
-
PLOUFFE Maxime
CAN
-
ROBSON Mark
CAN
-
ROTHWELL Nathan
CAN
-
SADIQ Raber
DEN
-
SANTERRE Alex
CAN
-
Rank Name Points
1. SWATCH PROTEAM
BRAUN Kilian (SUI)
DE PAOLI Jim (SUI)
MUELLER Kim (SUI)
1000.000
2. INTERNATIONAL GLADIATORS
CROXALL Kyle (CAN)
HAYWOOD Coleton (CAN)
MELS Fabian (GER)
800.000
3. MOUNTAIN ROCKERS
MAEDER Reto (SUI)
NIEFNECKER Martin (GER)
WEDGE Derek (SUI)
600.000
4. LIVING THE DREAM
500.000
5. ZUBZ
BERGESON Andrew (USA)
BERGESON Daniel (USA)
TRIPANS Armands (LAT)
450.000
6. TEAM NETHERLANDS
BAKX Glenn (NED)
HANSEN Danny (NED)
VAN ROOSMALEN Bart (NED)
400.000
7. FLYING FRENCHMEN
DUMOULIN Louis-Philippe (CAN)
GAGNON Simon (CAN)
MORISSETTE Sebastien (CAN)
360.000
8. ICEBREAKERS
AUERSWALD Philipp (GER)
LUETOLF Janis (SUI)
RICHARD Bruno (CAN)
320.000
9. TEAM CZECH
FIALA Lukas (CZE)
KOLC Lukas (CZE)
URBAN Michael (CZE)
290.000
10. TEAM CAN-AM
BROWN Justin (CAN)
COCCIMIGLIO Derrek (CAN)
GREEN Adam (USA)
260.000
11. TEAM CLOUDY
ISAAC Tigh (USA)
NAASZ Cameron (USA)
SCHACK Brian (USA)
240.000
12. PHOENIX
BEAUCHEMIN Robin (CAN)
BELLEFLEUR Carl (CAN)
CHOUINARD Jean-Guy (CAN)
220.000
13. TEAM COMBAT
DALLAGO Luca (AUT)
GYSEL Pieter (BEL)
SCHAERF Simon (AUT)
200.000
14. TEAM POUTINE
BERGERON Jeremie (CAN)
ISABELLE Simon (CAN)
VACHON Maxime (CAN)
180.000
15. TEAM FINLAND
JOUHKIMAINEN Miikka (FIN)
KLINTRUP Paavo (FIN)
PIHLAINEN Arttu (FIN)
160.000
16. FIN CAN DO
ANDRE Gabriel (CAN)
JOUTSENLAHTI Lari (FIN)
SCHANTZ Matias (FIN)
150.000
17. TEAM TENSON SWEDEN
ANDERSSON Mikael (SWE)
GHARZOUL Wisam (SWE)
JOHANSSON Michael (SWE)
140.000
18. TEAM SPEED
METZ Wade (CAN)
MORIARITY Dean (CAN)
MORIARITY Dylan (CAN)
130.000
19. STING RAYS
ADANK Marco (SUI)
JACK Adrian (GBR)
PIRPAMER Thomas (ITA)
120.000
20. TEAM BLAIS
BEAUCHESNE Marcel (CAN)
BLAIS Dwayne (CAN)
KNIGHT Mitch (CAN)
110.000
21. TEAM BC
FISHER John (CAN)
SPENCE Kurt (CAN)
VOS Robert (CAN)
100.000
22. TEAM RUSSIA 2
ALTUKHOV Evgeny (RUS)
IBATOV Andrey (RUS)
KOCHUKOV Vladislav (RUS)
90.000
23. TEAM RUSSIA 1
KRYUKOV Pavel (RUS)
LAVROV Andrey (RUS)
VLASOV Khariton (RUS)
80.000
24. TEAM BPT
DUFOUR BERTHELOT Vincent (CAN)
LEBLOND Martin (CAN)
LEFEBVRE Mykko-Gabriel (CAN)
70.000
25. TEAM OWGK
MAJIC Sam (CAN)
SKUBE Adam (CAN)
TREMBLAY Paul (CAN)
60.000
26. MUSTACHE RIDERS
PLANT Jake (CAN)
RENAUD Shayne (CAN)
50.000
27. TEAM SEEBOYS
LEVY Derrell (CAN)
NUTTLEY Shane (CAN)
45.000
28. TEAM AUSTRIA
DALLAGO Marco (AUT)
KRAINER-BIDOVEC Michael (AUT)
STOEFELMAYER Sascha (AUT)
40.000
29. TEAM GERMANY
MAIER Andreas (GER)
MOELTGEN Lars (GER)
WIRNSTL Andreas (GER)
36.000
30. THE A-TEAM
ARNOLD Mark (CAN)
GUOLLA Daniel (CAN)
PURDON Joshua (CAN)
32.000